x

Demonstration form

Fill out the form below and one of our helpful team members will be in touch to arrange a demonstration for you.
  • :
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

This privacy policy sets out how Pipe and Tube Machines Ltd use and protect any information that you give us when you use this website.

We are committed to abiding by this Privacy Policy throughout the operation of its business ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website and resulting telephone calls, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1988, the data controller is Pipe and Tube Machines Ltd, Unit 7a, Heath Farm, Alresford, Colchester, Essex, CO7 8DA

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 1st May 2015.

By use of this website, our contact details and/or our services, you consent to the collection and use of your personal or business information as set out in this privacy policy.

We may collect the following information:
name, company and job title
contact information including email address
demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers
website visit information, pages visited, duration of visit, and other viewing information
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Internal record keeping.
We may use the information to improve our products and services.
We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online

Our website (including this Privacy Policy) may contain links to other websites. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

By providing your personal information to our website you consent to being contacted for direct marketing purposes.

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

Whenever you have completed a form on our website, you can indicate to us that you do not want the information to be used by us for direct marketing purposes by emailing sales@pipeandtubemachines.co.uk.
If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at sales@pipeandtubemachines.co.uk

You will also be able to unsubscribe from any marketing material emails by clicking unsubscribe from these emails at any point.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect. We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to us at Pipe and Tube Machines Ltd, Unit 7a Heath Farm, Cockaynes Lane, Alresford, Colchester, Essex, CO7 8DA.

 

 

 

x

Subscribe to our mailing list.

Fill in the form below to keep up to date with all out latest products.